2022 Show Results Service day 3 – Sheep


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for sheep classes are shown below.

DayClass NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwners
1186Southdown - Aged Ram11Edward Harmer
1186Southdown - Aged Ram22Mrs Lambert
1187Southdown - Shearling Ram14Mrs Lambert
1187Southdown - Shearling Ram23Lizzie Sargeant
1187Southdown - Shearling Ram35Mrs Lambert
1188Southdown - Ram Lamb17Lizzie Sargeant
1188Southdown - Ram Lamb28Mrs Lambert
1189Southdown - Shearling Ewe111Lizzie Sargeant
1189Southdown - Shearling Ewe212Mrs Lambert
1189Southdown - Shearling Ewe39Edward Harmer
1190Southdown - Ewe Lamb115Lizzie Sargeant
1190Southdown - Ewe Lamb216Mrs Lambert
1190Southdown - Ewe Lamb317Mrs Lambert
1191Southdown - Aged Ewe118Mrs Lambert
1192Southdown - Group of Four (Ram, Ram Lamb,Ewe, Ewe Lamb)119Lizzie Sargeant
1192Southdown - Group of Four (Ram, Ram Lamb,Ewe, Ewe Lamb)223Mrs Lambert
1193Southdown - Championship - Percy Filkins Challenge CupChampion11Lizzie Sargeant
1193Southdown - Championship - Percy Filkins Challenge CupReserve Champion15Lizzie Sargeant
1194Suffolk - Shearling Ram124Diana Lindon
1194Suffolk - Shearling Ram225Diana Lindon
1194Suffolk - Shearling Ram326Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
1195Suffolk - Ram Lamb130Allan King
1195Suffolk - Ram Lamb234Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
1195Suffolk - Ram Lamb331Diana Lindon
1196Suffolk - Ram Lamb untrimmed138Diana Lindon
1196Suffolk - Ram Lamb untrimmed239Diana Lindon
1196Suffolk - Ram Lamb untrimmed337Allan King
1197Suffolk - Shearling Ewe143Diana Lindon
1197Suffolk - Shearling Ewe244Diana Lindon
1197Suffolk - Shearling Ewe345Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
1198Suffolk - Ewe Lamb155Matt Legge
1198Suffolk - Ewe Lamb252Diana Lindon
1198Suffolk - Ewe Lamb350Allan King
1199Suffolk - Ewe Lamb untrimmed158Diana Lindon
1199Suffolk - Ewe Lamb untrimmed260Matt Legge
1199Suffolk - Ewe Lamb untrimmed361Victoria Cobden
1200Suffolk - Championship - Grahame Gorringe Challenge Cup Champion43Diana Lindon
1200Suffolk - Championship - Grahame Gorringe Challenge Cup Reserve Champion30Allan King
1201Texel - Aged Ram165Holly Shearman
1201Texel - Aged Ram264Holly Shearman
1202Texel - Shearling Ram169Holly Shearman
1202Texel - Shearling Ram272Nick Pile
1202Texel - Shearling Ram368Holly Shearman
1203Texel - Ram Lamb177Nick Pile
1203Texel - Ram Lamb278Nick Pile
1203Texel - Ram Lamb376Niccola Botwright
1204Texel - Shearling Ewe184Nick Pile
1204Texel - Shearling Ewe283Nick Pile
1204Texel - Shearling Ewe385Nick Pile
1205Texel - Ewe Lamb189Nick Pile
1205Texel - Ewe Lamb290Nick Pile
1205Texel - Ewe Lamb388Niccola Botwright
1206Texel - Group of 3 (Owner Breeder) William Allen Challenge CupChampion93Nick Pile
1206Texel - Group of 3 (Owner Breeder) William Allen Challenge CupReserve Champion92Holly Shearman
1207Texel - Championship - Janssen TrophyChampion77Nick Pile
1207Texel - Championship - Janssen TrophyReserve Champion69Holly Shearman
1208Lleyn - Aged Ram194Derek Bond
1208Lleyn - Aged Ram297Michael Miller
1208Lleyn - Aged Ram395Derek Bond
1209Lleyn - Shearling Ram1101Michael Miller
1209Lleyn - Shearling Ram2106Derek Bond
1209Lleyn - Shearling Ram398Alan West
1210Lleyn - Shearling Ewe1108Michael Miller
1210Lleyn - Shearling Ewe2107Michael Miller
1210Lleyn - Shearling Ewe3104Derek Bond
1211Lleyn - Group of Three1113Derek Bond
1211Lleyn - Group of Three2114Michael Miller
1211Lleyn - Group of Three3109Alan West
1212Lleyn - ChampionshipChampion101Michael Miller
1212Lleyn - ChampionshipReserve Champion94Derek Bond
1213Zwartbles - Ram1120Caroline Clarke
1214Zwartbles - Ram Lamb1124Gail Gribble
1214Zwartbles - Ram Lamb2126Mrs S Shrubsall
1214Zwartbles - Ram Lamb3122Caroline Clarke
1215Zwartbles - Shearling Ewe1131Gail Gribble
1215Zwartbles - Shearling Ewe2127Caroline Clarke
1215Zwartbles - Shearling Ewe3130Gail Gribble
1216Zwartbles - Ewe Lamb1136Gail Gribble
1216Zwartbles - Ewe Lamb2137Gail Gribble
1216Zwartbles - Ewe Lamb3138Mrs S Shrubsall
1217Zwartbles - Group of Three1142Gail Gribble
1217Zwartbles - Group of Three2143Mrs S Shrubsall
1217Zwartbles - Group of Three3139Caroline Clarke
1218Zwartbles - Championship - Downsview TrophyChampion136Gail Gribble
1218Zwartbles - Championship - Downsview TrophyReserve Champion120Caroline Clarke
1219Any Pure Continental - Ram1147Harriet Jackson
1219Any Pure Continental - Ram2144Charlotte Deragon & Emily Killick
1219Any Pure Continental - Ram3146David Morphett
1220Any Pure Continental - Ram Lamb1156David Morphett
1220Any Pure Continental - Ram Lamb2160Joshua Jack
1220Any Pure Continental - Ram Lamb3161Simon Reed
1221Any Pure Continental - Shearling Ewe1169Joshua Jack
1221Any Pure Continental - Shearling Ewe2173Simon Reed
1221Any Pure Continental - Shearling Ewe3171Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
1222Any Pure Continental - Ewe Lamb1174David Morphett
1222Any Pure Continental - Ewe Lamb2179Joshua Jack
1222Any Pure Continental - Ewe Lamb3152Joshua Jack
1223Any Pure Continental - Pair of Ewe Lambs1Harriet Jackson
1223Any Pure Continental - Pair of Ewe Lambs2David Morphett
1224Any Pure Continental - Championship - H D Young & Son Challenge CupChampion147Harriet Jackson
1224Any Pure Continental - Championship - H D Young & Son Challenge CupReserve Champion169Joshua Jack
1225Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram any age1188Sara Blunden
1225Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram any age2185Jo Shippam
1225Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram any age3186Linda Coleman
1226Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram Lamb1192Hannah Delaney
1226Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram Lamb2196Sara Blunden
1226Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram Lamb3193Lucy Andrew
1227Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Shearling Ewe1201Jo Shippam
1227Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Shearling Ewe2197Ali Parsons
1227Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Shearling Ewe3213Jo Shippam
1228Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ewe Lamb1217Sara Blunden
1228Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ewe Lamb2212Hannah Delaney
1228Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ewe Lamb3209Gemma Lovejoy
1229Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Championship - Monteith Perpetual Challenge CupChampion201Jo Shippam
1229Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Championship - Monteith Perpetual Challenge CupReserve Champion192Hannah Delaney
1230Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram1222Helen Stow
1230Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram2221Emily Wood
1230Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram3219Conor Russell
1231Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram Lamb1231Helen Stow
1231Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram Lamb2235Matt Legge
1231Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram Lamb3229Conor Russell
1232Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Shearling Ewe1239Emily Wood
1232Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Shearling Ewe2245Isabel Barr
1232Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Shearling Ewe3248Matt Legge
1233Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ewe Lamb1250Conor Russell
1233Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ewe Lamb2251Helen Stow
1233Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ewe Lamb3254Matt Legge
1234Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Championship - Golden Oriole Perpetual Challenge CupChampion239Emily Wood
1234Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Championship - Golden Oriole Perpetual Challenge CupReserve Champion222Helen Stow
1235Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram1265Vivien Miles
1235Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram2259Caroline Clarke
1235Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram3266Vivien Miles
1236Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram Lamb1272Lynda Krypczyk
1236Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram Lamb2273Lynda Krypczyk
1236Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram Lamb3269Hannah Delaney
1237Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Shearling Ewe1288Vivien Miles
1237Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Shearling Ewe2287Holly Burtenshaw
1237Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Shearling Ewe3280Gemma Lovejoy
1238Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ewe Lamb1294Hannah Delaney
1238Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ewe Lamb2295Lynda Krypczyk
1238Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ewe Lamb3296Lynda Krypczyk
1239Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Championship - The Dorset Down Sheep Breeders CupChampion265Vivien Miles
1239Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Championship - The Dorset Down Sheep Breeders CupReserve Champion288Vivien Miles
1245Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs not exceeding 114 kilos1304Helen Stow
1245Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs not exceeding 114 kilos2307James Bull
1245Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs not exceeding 114 kilos3305Hillmans Farm
1246Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs over 114 kilos1308James Bull
1246Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs over 114 kilos2310James Bull
1246Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs over 114 kilos3306Hillmans Farm
1247Butchers Lambs - Champion Pen of Three Prime LambsChampion308James Bull
1247Butchers Lambs - Champion Pen of Three Prime LambsReserve Champion304Helen Stow
2248The Supreme Sheep ChampionshipChampion43Diana Lindon
2248The Supreme Sheep ChampionshipReserve Champion136Gail Gribble
2249Interbreed Group of Three1319Lizzie Sargeant
2249Interbreed Group of Three2318Joshua Jack
2249Interbreed Group of Three3313Diana Lindon
2253Interbreed Group of Four1Lizzie Sargeant
2253Interbreed Group of Four2Joshua Jack
2253Interbreed Group of Four3Nick Pile