2022 Show Results Service day 3 – Dairy


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for showjumping classes are shown below.

DayClass NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwnersAnimal Nme
2128Ayrshire - Bulling Heifer under 18 months1174Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Stadium Millicent
2128Ayrshire - Bulling Heifer under 18 months2172J HowieRidley Hill Dunken Grace
2128Ayrshire - Bulling Heifer under 18 months3175Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Willow Flop
2129Ayrshire - Heifer in calf with first calf1176J HowieRidley Hill Tricky Jamee
2130Ayrshire - Cow in calf not less than 5 months1179J HowieRidley Hill Dunken Grace
2130Ayrshire - Cow in calf not less than 5 months2177M DeakinsSeakin Pokerstar Rene
2130Ayrshire - Cow in calf not less than 5 months3178DR HeasmanPylon Modern Eurotrack 5
2131Ayrshire - Heifer in milk1181Maggie HowieDouglas' Diana 8
2131Ayrshire - Heifer in milk2180DR HeasmanPylon Foster Rusty
2131Ayrshire - Heifer in milk3184Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Flop 16
2132Ayrshire - Cow in milk with 2nd calf1186J HowieRidley Hill Polly
2133Ayrshire - Cow in milk1190Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Napier Actress 2
2133Ayrshire - Cow in milk2193J HowieRidley Hill Marker Grace
2134Ayrshire - Best Udder1190Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Napier Actress 2
2134Ayrshire - Best Udder2181Maggie HowieDouglas' Diana 8
2134Ayrshire - Best Udder3193J HowieRidley Hill Marker Grace
2135Ayrshire - Group of 3 owned by same exhibitor1194J Howie
2136Ayrshire - Championship - Hugh Wyllie Memorial Perpetual Challenge CupChampion181Maggie HowieDouglas' Diana 8
2136Ayrshire - Championship - Hugh Wyllie Memorial Perpetual Challenge CupReserve Champion174Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Stadium Millicent
2155AOB Dairy - Bulling Heifer under 18 months1238Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Molly 35
2155AOB Dairy - Bulling Heifer under 18 months2232Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Gwynne 22
2155AOB Dairy - Bulling Heifer under 18 months3235The Dean FamilyKedar Rhap Star Hot Chocolate
2156AOB Dairy - Heifer in calf not less than 5 months1240Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Dairymaid 31
2157AOB Dairy - Cow in calf any age1241Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Millicent 9th
2157AOB Dairy - Cow in calf any age2243Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Millicent 29
2157AOB Dairy - Cow in calf any age3242The Dean FamilyCottonhall Maxwell Sapphire
2158AOB Dairy - Heifer in milk1245The Dean FamilyHoppickers Craze Queen Fudge
2158AOB Dairy - Heifer in milk2244Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Baroness 21
2159AOB Dairy - Cow in milk in her 2nd lactation1249Luke RayfieldLightening Tequila Maisie Blondette
2159AOB Dairy - Cow in milk in her 2nd lactation2248Adam FaggRosette Valentino Twix
2159AOB Dairy - Cow in milk in her 2nd lactation3247The Dean FamilyHoppickers Kaiser Lollie
2160AOB Dairy - Cow in milk with her 3rd lactation or more1250Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Mollie 5th
2160AOB Dairy - Cow in milk with her 3rd lactation or more2254Merrie NewhamLeacourt McCuthen Flossie
2160AOB Dairy - Cow in milk with her 3rd lactation or more3253Holben HolsteinsHolbein Kingboy Ra Ex92
2161AOB Dairy - Group of Three 1The Dean Family
2161AOB Dairy - Group of Three 2The Dean Family
2162AOB Dairy - Championship - Prince Littler Challenge CupChampion250Brinsbury CollegeBrinsbury Mollie 5th
2162AOB Dairy - Championship - Prince Littler Challenge CupReserve Champion249Luke RayfieldLightening Tequila Maisie Blondette
2163Interbreed Dairy - Exhibitor Group of Three Dairy Animals1255J Howie
2163Interbreed Dairy - Exhibitor Group of Three Dairy Animals2256Janet Dean
2164Interbreed Dairy - Best Female1181Maggie HowieDouglas' Diana 8
2164Interbreed Dairy - Best Female2254Merrie NewhamLeacourt McCuthen Flossie
2164Interbreed Dairy - Best Female3233The Dean FamilyHoppickers Spectacular Ruby
2164Interbreed Dairy - Best Female4180DR HeasmanPylon Foster Rusty
2165Super Dairy Cow Competition1248Adam FaggRosette Valentino Twix
2165Super Dairy Cow Competition2253Holben HolsteinsHolbein Kingboy Ra Ex92
2165Super Dairy Cow Competition3251The Dean FamilyHoppickers Agendas Jazzmine
2165Super Dairy Cow Competition4177M DeakinsSeakin Pokerstar Rene
2166Interbreed Dairy - The Supreme Dairy Champion AwardsChampion251The Dean FamilyHoppickers Agendas Jazzmine
2166Interbreed Dairy - The Supreme Dairy Champion AwardsReserve Champion249Luke RayfieldLightening Tequila Maisie Blondette
2167The RASE Burke Trophy Champion193/181J Howie/Maggie HowieRidley Hill Marker Grace/Douglas' Diana 8
2167The RASE Burke Trophy Reserve Champion249/252Luke Rayfield/The Dean FamilyLightening Tequila Maisie Blondette/Hoppickers Ipod Kandie