2022 Show Results Service day 1 – Equine


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for equine classes are shown below.

Class NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwnersAnimal Nme
448Heavy Horse Turnouts - Teams of 3, 4, 615John H Goodwin
448Heavy Horse Turnouts - Teams of 3, 4, 622David Mouland
448Heavy Horse Turnouts - Teams of 3, 4, 639Randolph Hiscock
449BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifer - Youngstock Qualifier112Clare HighnamMoortown Hot Gossip
449BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifer - Youngstock Qualifier210Katie GoodHalsford Water Mark
450BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualier - Open 116Clare HighnamHopgarden Hanky Panky
450BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualier - Open 214Sophie Ellen ArcherAlvin Winston Arthur
450BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualier - Open 317Bria CorrKilcogy Moon
451BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifier - ChampionshipChampion16Clare HighnamHopgarden Hanky Panky
451BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifier - ChampionshipReserve Champion12Clare HighnamMoortown Hot Gossip
452In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small Youngstock121Lisa TurnerWestfirle Fairywren
452In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small Youngstock222Lisa TurnerFirle Queen Bee
452In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small Youngstock319Bradley HelyerBeiligaer Pennant
453In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small 4 yrs and over128Stephanie RichardsKnightoncombe Little Wren
453In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small 4 yrs and over227Lisa TurnerEyarth Silas
453In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small 4 yrs and over329Sally Ann PayneMoortown Butterfly II
454In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large Youngstock135Mrs S BurtWalstead Sir Tom
454In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large Youngstock234Mr & Mrs ArmitageTiptoe Red Rooster
454In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large Youngstock331Richard BurgeLondon Tilly Trotter
455In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large 4 yrs & over142Jesse PenfoldLlwynhywel Crackling Rose
455In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large 4 yrs & over237Sian RiddleCefncoch Mathias
455In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large 4 yrs & over336Lisa TurnerBelmont Mist
456In Hand Mountain & Moorland ChampionshipChampion42Jesse PenfoldLlwynhywel Crackling Rose
456In Hand Mountain & Moorland ChampionshipReserve Champion35Mrs S BurtWalstead Sir Tom
457Sport Horse Breeding - Yearling Potential Sport Horse 110Katie GoodHolsford Watermark
458Sport Horse Breeding - Two year old Potential Sport Horse153Jo StrangeStrawacre Ixymay
458Sport Horse Breeding - Two year old Potential Sport Horse2400Yvonne FergusonNew Lands Flamenco
459Sport Horse Breeding - Three year old Potential Sport Horse156Mrs & Miss KellySandlings McQuenn
459Sport Horse Breeding - Three year old Potential Sport Horse263Virginia Russell-WoodStage Party
459Sport Horse Breeding - Three year old Potential Sport Horse354Jane TownshendClassictop Cover Girl
460Sport Horse Breeding - Brood MareNo Entries
461Sport Horse Breeding - FoalNo Entries
462Sport Horse Breeding - ChampionshipChampion56Mrs & Miss KellySandlings McQuenn
462Sport Horse Breeding - ChampionshipReserve Champion53Jo StrangeStrawacre Ixymay
463Light Horse Breeding - Brood Mare1302Virginia Russell-WoodStage Music
463Light Horse Breeding - Brood Mare259Katie GoodMagical Pearl
464Light Horse Breeding - Foal, Filly or Colt161Katie GoodUnknown
464Light Horse Breeding - Foal, Filly or Colt260Virginia Russell-WoodStage Rumour
465Light Horse Breeding - Yearling Colt, Filly or GeldingNo Entries
466Light Horse Breeding - 2 year Colt, Filly or GeldingNo Entries
467Light Horse Breeding - 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding157Mrs & Miss KellySandlings Three Little Words
467Light Horse Breeding - 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding256Mrs & Miss KellySandlings McQuenn
467Light Horse Breeding - 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding363Virginia Russell-WoodStage Party
468Light Horse Breeding - ChampionshipChampion302Virginia Russell-WoodStage Music
468Light Horse Breeding - ChampionshipReserve Champion57Mrs & Miss KellySandlings Three Little Words
469Ridden Hunters - Lightweight166Trudi DejaNewtown Gallant
469Ridden Hunters - Lightweight267Gemelle JohnsonWoodfield Xtra
470Ridden Hunters - Middleweight170Mr & Mrs Jerram-HunnableImperial Choice
470Ridden Hunters - Middleweight272Martin PriceShamrock Blue Buck
470Ridden Hunters - Middleweight371Victoria JoyceRavens Primative Flight
471Ridden Hunters - Heavyweight173HM The QueenLancer IV
472Ridden Hunters - Small No Entries
473Ridden Hunters - Ladies Ridden Hunter171Victoria JoyceRavens Primative Flight
474Ridden Hunters - ChampionshipChampion70Mr & Mrs Jerram-HunnableImperial Choice
474Ridden Hunters - ChampionshipReserve Champion66Trudi DejaNewtown Gallant