2022 Show Results Service day 3 – Equine


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for equine classes are shown below.

DayClass NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwnersAnimal Nme
1448Heavy Horse Turnouts - Teams of 3, 4, 615John H Goodwin
1448Heavy Horse Turnouts - Teams of 3, 4, 622David Mouland
1448Heavy Horse Turnouts - Teams of 3, 4, 639Randolph Hiscock
1449BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifer - Youngstock Qualifier112Clare HighnamMoortown Hot Gossip
1449BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifer - Youngstock Qualifier210Katie GoodHalsford Water Mark
1450BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualier - Open 116Clare HighnamHopgarden Hanky Panky
1450BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualier - Open 214Sophie Ellen ArcherAlvin Winston Arthur
1450BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualier - Open 317Bria CorrKilcogy Moon
1451BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifier - ChampionshipChampion16Clare HighnamHopgarden Hanky Panky
1451BSPA In-Hand Coloured Qualifier - ChampionshipReserve Champion12Clare HighnamMoortown Hot Gossip
1452In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small Youngstock121Lisa TurnerWestfirle Fairywren
1452In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small Youngstock222Lisa TurnerFirle Queen Bee
1452In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small Youngstock319Bradley HelyerBeiligaer Pennant
1453In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small 4 yrs and over128Stephanie RichardsKnightoncombe Little Wren
1453In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small 4 yrs and over227Lisa TurnerEyarth Silas
1453In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Small 4 yrs and over329Sally Ann PayneMoortown Butterfly II
1454In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large Youngstock135Mrs S BurtWalstead Sir Tom
1454In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large Youngstock234Mr & Mrs ArmitageTiptoe Red Rooster
1454In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large Youngstock331Richard BurgeLondon Tilly Trotter
1455In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large 4 yrs & over142Jesse PenfoldLlwynhywel Crackling Rose
1455In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large 4 yrs & over237Sian RiddleCefncoch Mathias
1455In Hand Mountain & Moorland Ponies - Large 4 yrs & over336Lisa TurnerBelmont Mist
1456In Hand Mountain & Moorland ChampionshipChampion42Jesse PenfoldLlwynhywel Crackling Rose
1456In Hand Mountain & Moorland ChampionshipReserve Champion35Mrs S BurtWalstead Sir Tom
1457Sport Horse Breeding - Yearling Potential Sport Horse 110Katie GoodHolsford Watermark
1458Sport Horse Breeding - Two year old Potential Sport Horse153Jo StrangeStrawacre Ixymay
1458Sport Horse Breeding - Two year old Potential Sport Horse2400Yvonne FergusonNew Lands Flamenco
1459Sport Horse Breeding - Three year old Potential Sport Horse156Mrs & Miss KellySandlings McQuenn
1459Sport Horse Breeding - Three year old Potential Sport Horse263Virginia Russell-WoodStage Party
1459Sport Horse Breeding - Three year old Potential Sport Horse354Jane TownshendClassictop Cover Girl
1460Sport Horse Breeding - Brood MareNo Entries
1461Sport Horse Breeding - FoalNo Entries
1462Sport Horse Breeding - ChampionshipChampion56Mrs & Miss KellySandlings McQuenn
1462Sport Horse Breeding - ChampionshipReserve Champion53Jo StrangeStrawacre Ixymay
1463Light Horse Breeding - Brood Mare1302Virginia Russell-WoodStage Music
1463Light Horse Breeding - Brood Mare259Katie GoodMagical Pearl
1464Light Horse Breeding - Foal, Filly or Colt161Katie GoodUnknown
1464Light Horse Breeding - Foal, Filly or Colt260Virginia Russell-WoodStage Rumour
1465Light Horse Breeding - Yearling Colt, Filly or GeldingNo Entries
1466Light Horse Breeding - 2 year Colt, Filly or GeldingNo Entries
1467Light Horse Breeding - 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding157Mrs & Miss KellySandlings Three Little Words
1467Light Horse Breeding - 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding256Mrs & Miss KellySandlings McQuenn
1467Light Horse Breeding - 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding363Virginia Russell-WoodStage Party
1468Light Horse Breeding - ChampionshipChampion302Virginia Russell-WoodStage Music
1468Light Horse Breeding - ChampionshipReserve Champion57Mrs & Miss KellySandlings Three Little Words
1469Ridden Hunters - Lightweight166Trudi DejaNewtown Gallant
1469Ridden Hunters - Lightweight267Gemelle JohnsonWoodfield Xtra
1470Ridden Hunters - Middleweight170Mr & Mrs Jerram-HunnableImperial Choice
1470Ridden Hunters - Middleweight272Martin PriceShamrock Blue Buck
1470Ridden Hunters - Middleweight371Victoria JoyceRavens Primative Flight
1471Ridden Hunters - Heavyweight173HM The QueenLancer IV
1472Ridden Hunters - Small No Entries
1473Ridden Hunters - Ladies Ridden Hunter171Victoria JoyceRavens Primative Flight
1474Ridden Hunters - ChampionshipChampion70Mr & Mrs Jerram-HunnableImperial Choice
1474Ridden Hunters - ChampionshipReserve Champion66Trudi DejaNewtown Gallant
3475Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Small182Gemma MillmanTigger & Owl
3475Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Small281Stacey LeachTwist & Pulse
3475Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Small377Osborne Refrigerators LtdWoody & Buzz
3475Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Small476Liz OlliffeRock & Roll
3475Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Small578Osborne Refrigerators LtdTwitter & Tweet
3475Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Small679James StarrPix & Mix
3476Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Large183Lindsey DoranMo & Jo
3476Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Large287Gareth RobertsOmega Equine Fred & Barney
3476Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Large385Osborne Refrigerators LtdChip & Dale
3476Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Large488Lesley TheobaldSplish & Splash
3476Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Large590James StarrThunder & Lightening
3476Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Large691Gemma MillmanPiglet & Roo
3476Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Large789Chris OrchardCarriagehouse Insurance Rough & Tumble
3477Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Championship185Osborne Refrigerators LtdChip & Dale
3477Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Championship282Gemma MillmanTigger & Owl
3477Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Championship387Gareth RobertsOmega Equine Fred & Barney
3477Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Championship483Lindsey DoranMo & Jo
3477Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Championship576Liz OlliffeRock & Roll
3477Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry - Championship688Lesley TheobaldSplish & Splash
2478Heavy Horse Turnouts 18Faye Brownsword
2478Heavy Horse Turnouts 25John H Goodwin
2478Heavy Horse Turnouts 393David Mouland
2479Ridden Pure Bred Arabs - Gelding199Georgina ReesValletta Hunters Song
2479Ridden Pure Bred Arabs - Gelding298Mr & Mrs Napier ClarkSaffy
2480Ridden Pure Bred Arabs - StallionNo Entries
2481Ridden Pure Bred Arabs - Mare1100Georgina ReesBellflower
2481Ridden Pure Bred Arabs - Mare2102Domino RodgersRivierah
2482Ridden Pure Bred ChampionshipChampion99Georgina ReesValletta Hunters Song
2482Ridden Pure Bred ChampionshipReserve Champion100Georgina ReesBellflower
2483Anglo or Part Bred Arab Mare, Gelding or Stallion 148 cms & under1103Gillian GribbleClaverdon Brigadier
2484Anglo or Part Bred Arab Mare, Gelding or Stallion over 148 cms1104Emily RichardsonCarwgwyn Whirlwind Romance
2484Anglo or Part Bred Arab Mare, Gelding or Stallion over 148 cms2105Kaye BakerPendley Muscadel
2484Anglo or Part Bred Arab Mare, Gelding or Stallion over 148 cms3106Virginia Russell-WoodStage Tiger
2485Anglo or Part Bred ChampionshipChampion104Emily RichardsonCarwgwyn Whirlwind Romance
2485Anglo or Part Bred ChampionshipReserve Champion105Kaye BakerPendley Muscadel
2486The Overall Supreme Ridden Arab ChampionshipChampion104Emily RichardsonCarwgwyn Whirlwind Romance
2486The Overall Supreme Ridden Arab ChampionshipReserve Champion99Georgina ReesValletta Hunters Song
2487Retrained Thoroughbreds - Open Ridden Show Series Qualifier1110Zoe GouldMusical Legend
2487Retrained Thoroughbreds - Open Ridden Show Series Qualifier2108HM The QueenFirst Receiver
2488Retrained Thoroughbreds - Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier1108HM The QueenFirst Receiver
2488Retrained Thoroughbreds - Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier2112Dawn BacchusDesert Sea
2488Retrained Thoroughbreds - Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier3113Michelle CritcherFree Stone Hill
2489Retrained Thoroughbreds - Amateur Ridden Show Series Qualifier1116Alice KentCall The Cops
2489Retrained Thoroughbreds - Amateur Ridden Show Series Qualifier2110Zoe GouldMusical Legend
2489Retrained Thoroughbreds - Amateur Ridden Show Series Qualifier3117Emily CookGlorious Boru
2490The Veteran Horse Society - Veteran In-Hand Combined Age Class1130Gabriella CoxWolfgang Golden Symphony
2490The Veteran Horse Society - Veteran In-Hand Combined Age Class2120Christine HillmanBlackhill Tomtom
2490The Veteran Horse Society - Veteran In-Hand Combined Age Class3128Emily BoyceLovelace Rufus
2491The Veteran Horse Society - Ridden Combined Age Class1135Charlotte BradnamKahlua
2491The Veteran Horse Society - Ridden Combined Age Class2141Sarah Elizabeth AndrewsSilver
2491The Veteran Horse Society - Ridden Combined Age Class3303Jenny BirkbyIrish Hotshot
2492RIHS Small Riding Horse - Mare or Gelding1143Gina DesaiCarrhouse Double Take
2492RIHS Small Riding Horse - Mare or Gelding2145Mrs T PickupPeerless
2492RIHS Small Riding Horse - Mare or Gelding3104Emily RichardsonCarwgwyn Whirlwind Romance
2493RIHS Large Riding Horse - Mare or Gelding1149Mrs S BurnsSaint James
2493RIHS Large Riding Horse - Mare or Gelding2146Rebekah YoungPferde Stud Cezanne
2493RIHS Large Riding Horse - Mare or Gelding3147Katie HaswellRicciolan
2494RIHS Riding Horse ChampionshipChampion143Gina DesaiCarrhouse Double Take
2494RIHS Riding Horse ChampionshipReserve Champion149Mrs S BurnsSaint James
2495RIHS Small Hack - Mare or Gelding1105Kaye BakerPendley Muscadel
2495RIHS Small Hack - Mare or Gelding2152Mrs Harriet MillingtonBrown Panther
2495RIHS Small Hack - Mare or Gelding3151Ms N FaulconbridgeBoston Black Tie
2496RIHS Large Hack - Mare or Gelding1155Mrs Susan ChurchRoyal Regatta
2497RIHS Hack ChampionshipChampion105Kaye BakerPendley Muscadel
2497RIHS Hack ChampionshipReserve Champion155Mrs Susan ChurchRoyal Regatta
2498RIHS Lightweight Cob1156Miss Lynn RussellCanis Minor
2498RIHS Lightweight Cob2159Mrs Auriol WilsonThe Chancer
2498RIHS Lightweight Cob3157Barry SmithNightjar
2499RIHS Heavyweight Cob1161Miss Lynn RussellStarfall
2500Cob ChampionshipChampion156Miss Lynn RussellCanis Minor
2500Cob ChampionshipReserve Champion159Mrs Auriol WilsonThe Chancer
2501RIHS Maxi Cob1166Aaron HardingMaster Red Coat
2501RIHS Maxi Cob2165Mr & Mrs Robin BartolomyEpimetheus
2501RIHS Maxi Cob3163Sharon WoolnoughCommander of the Sea
3502RIHS Coloured Ridden Ponies - not exceeding 153 cms1180Emma HolderWorsenden Priscilla
3502RIHS Coloured Ridden Ponies - not exceeding 153 cms2178A & C SummerfieldSempers Diamond Sparkle
3502RIHS Coloured Ridden Ponies - not exceeding 153 cms3175Vanessa Anne BoylingKentchurch Statesman
3503RIHS Coloured Ridden Ponies - exceeding 153 cms1181Lynn RussellIxion
3503RIHS Coloured Ridden Ponies - exceeding 153 cms2186Sydney WallisWorsenden Geppetto
3504RIHS Coloured Ridden ChampionshipChampion180Emma HolderWorsenden Priscilla
3504RIHS Coloured Ridden ChampionshipReserve Champion178A & C SummerfieldSempers Diamond Sparkle
3505Private Driving - Single Harness non-Hackney 138cm & unders1188M HarringtonSnapdragon Lucky Boy
3506Private Driving - Single Harness non-Hackney exceeding 138 cms1191Stephen TubbBertie Independent Warrior
3508Private Driving - Single Hackney Type1193Sue NebbelingLuddington Whirlwind
3509Private Driving - Double Harness Pairs & TandemsNo Entries
3510Private Driving ChampionshipChampion191Stephen TubbBertie Independent Warrior
3510Private Driving ChampionshipReserve Champion188M HarringtonSnapdragon Lucky Boy
3511Private Driving Concours d'Elegance1191Stephen TubbBertie Independent Warrior
3512Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance1199Sarah ClunesDerrow Lad
3512Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance2201Julia IzzardLiberal Laddie II
3512Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance3198Suzy BullCyber Rocket
3513Side Saddle Costume Concours d'Elegance1199Sarah ClunesDerrow Lad
3513Side Saddle Costume Concours d'Elegance2200Clare KingEager Heart III
3513Side Saddle Costume Concours d'Elegance3197Lauren RedstoneCaptain Elegance
3514Side Saddle Assoc. Equitation Championships - Open Qualifier1201Julia IzzardLiberal Laddie II
3514Side Saddle Assoc. Equitation Championships - Open Qualifier2199Sarah ClunesDerro Lad
3514Side Saddle Assoc. Equitation Championships - Open Qualifier3205Joanna SaundersCurdons Reddy Teddy
3522Heavy Horse Turnouts - Single15John GoodwinDizzy B
3522Heavy Horse Turnouts - Single2224Curt MandersLlangwm Hill Monty
3522Heavy Horse Turnouts - Single39Randolph HiscockDonhead Hall Shenendoah
3525NPS/Robinson Junior Mountain & Moorland - Small Breed1225Carrie SimondsPumphill Brosnan
3525NPS/Robinson Junior Mountain & Moorland - Small Breed2226Zara JohnstonePumphill Fandango
3526NPS/Robinson Junior Mountain & Moorland - Large BreedNo Entries
3527NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Connemara/New Forest Ponies1230Lucy HeygateInverin Paddy
3527NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Connemara/New Forest Ponies2228Samantha FowlerGlencarrig Marble
3527NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Connemara/New Forest Ponies3229Emily BurgessGlentrague Kate
3528NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Fell/Dales/Highlands1233Sophie DavidsonConway Clara Brown
3528NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Fell/Dales/Highlands2235Susanna WhiteMurthwaite Teds Lass
3528NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Fell/Dales/Highlands3234Kirsty LewisHighstell Alpha
3529NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Welsh Section C & D1242Chloe ChubbPopsters Mister Nando
3529NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Welsh Section C & D2243Bradley HelyerStormyoak Just Divine
3529NPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Welsh Section C & D3245Sarah RichardsonWyken Jack Daniels
3529 BNPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Small Breeds1250Chloe ChubbShilstone Rocks River Dart
3529 BNPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Small Breeds2248Mrs J FilmerLonghalves Renoir
3529 BNPS/Ringside Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden - Small Breeds3246Stephanie RichardsDunkery Hornbill
3530Mountain & Moorland Ridden ChampionshipChampion230Lucy HeygateInverin Paddy
3530Mountain & Moorland Ridden ChampionshipReserve Champion233Sophie DavidsonConway Clara Brown
3531NPS Mountain & Moorland Lead Rein not exceeding 122 cms1252Chloe HyltonSurestart Othello
3531NPS Mountain & Moorland Lead Rein not exceeding 122 cms2251Tanya ChapmanBryanseion Matthew Bourne
3532NPS Mountain & Moorland First Ridden not exceeding 122 cms1254Gerry HartCranford Fiddly Dee
3533NPS Mountain & Moorland Mini ChampionshipChampion252Chloe HyltonSurestart Othello
3533NPS Mountain & Moorland Mini ChampionshipReserve Champion254Gerry HartCranford Fiddly Dee
3534Working Hunter of the Year - Novice1258Debbie BarrPirelli van der Berghoeve
3534Working Hunter of the Year - Novice2256Justine Armstrong-SmallLandunstand
3534Working Hunter of the Year - Novice3257Sophie LawesMooresfort Abbey
3535RIHS Lightweight Working Hunter1261Miss G DarlingtonJara
3535RIHS Lightweight Working Hunter2259Caroline HawkerRupert Bear
3536RIHS Heavyweight Working HunterNo Entries
3537RIHS Working Hunter ChampionshipChampion261Miss G DarlingtonJara
3537RIHS Working Hunter ChampionshipReserve Champion259Caroline HawkerRupert Bear
3538NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland 122cms Working Hunter Pony1266Ali RemmenTreworgan Cockbird
3539NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland 133cms Working Hunter Pony1270Stephanie RichardsDunkery Hornbill
3539NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland 133cms Working Hunter Pony2271Sara FisherMoleview Nevada
3540NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland 143cms Working Hunte Pony1273Claire WatsonLettergesh Bobby
3540NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland 143cms Working Hunter Pony2274Sarah MahalLunesdale Dan Mathewse
3540NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland 143cms Working Hunter Pony3238Susan GatesChartside Jezebel
3541NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland Exc 143cms Working Hunter Pony1279Lauren CunninghamTullanna Basil
3541NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland Exc 143cms Working Hunter Pony2280Lynnette MarshCaherlistrane Duke
3541NPS/TOPSPEC Mountain & Moorland Exc 143cms Working Hunter Pony3277Claire WatsonRobe Manor
3542Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony of the Year ChampionshipChampion279Lauren CunninghamTullanna Basil
3542Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony of the Year ChampionshipReserve Champion280Lynnette MarshCaherlistrane Duke
3545BSPS Classic Service Group Challenge - 153cms Working Hunter Pony1281Kaye BakerThe Jazz Man
3546BSPS Classic Service Group Challenge - Intermediate Working Hunter Pony1283Mrs S DarlingtonLisa's Dream
3546BSPS Classic Service Group Challenge - Intermediate Working Hunter Pony2284Karen HuytonSannanvalley Justice
3547BSPS Classic Service Group Challenge - Working Hunter Pony ChampionshipChampion283Mrs S DarlingtonLisa's Dream
3547BSPS Classic Service Group Challenge - Working Hunter Pony ChampionshipReserve Champion284Karen HuytonSannanvalley Justice