2022 Show Results Service day 3 – Beef


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for beef classes are shown below.

DayClass NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwnersAnimal Nme
11Aberdeen Angus - Co, in-milk or in calf12Angus StovoldRosemead Jessica U012
11Aberdeen Angus - Co, in-milk or in calf21Ruth PerryCheerbrook Empress SO81
11Aberdeen Angus - Co, in-milk or in calf33Michael GoddardMelview Gin & Tonic
12Aberdeen Angus - Heifer, born on or after 1st January 202014AE & CR BishopWarrenho Francis W840
12Aberdeen Angus - Heifer, born on or after 1st January 202025Angus StovoldRosemead Princess Eve U197
13Aberdeen Angus - Heifer born on or after 1st January 202117Tom SlaterOakmoor Wella X572
13Aberdeen Angus - Heifer born on or after 1st January 202126Angus StovoldRosemead Bright Maid X300
13Aberdeen Angus - Heifer born on or after 1st January 202139Michael GoddardGuston Miss Bambi
14Aberdeen Angus - Bull, born before 1st January 2021No entries
15Aberdeen Angus - Bull, born on or after 1st January 2021113Long AngusBlue Smoke
15Aberdeen Angus - Bull, born on or after 1st January 2021212AE & CR BishopWarrenho Lord Havana X893
16Aberdeen Angus - Group of Three AnimalsNo entries
17Aberdeen Angus - Junior Championship17Tom SlaterOak Moor Wella X572
17Aberdeen Angus - Junior Championship213Long AngusBlue Smoke
18Aberdeen Angus - Championship - The Slades Perpetual Challenge TrophyChampion2Angus StovoldRosemead Jessica U012
18Aberdeen Angus - Championship - The Slades Perpetual Challenge TrophyReserve Champion7Tom SlaterOakmoor Wella X572
19Aberdeen Angus - Best Exhibit of Opposite Sex to Champion - The Jalnar Challenge Cup113Long AngusBlue Smoke
110Aberdeen Angus - Best Animal bred by the Exhibitor -The Eva Touche Cup19Michael GoddardGuston Miss Bambi
111Sussex - Cow in calf or with calf at foot121Jane HowardCoopers Heedless III
111Sussex - Cow in calf or with calf at foot215Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Lady 22nd
111Sussex - Cow in calf or with calf at foot316Montreal EstateMayfield Clementime 31rd
112Sussex - Senior Heifer born on or between 1 July 2019 and 30 June 2020118Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Iris 70th
112Sussex - Senior Heifer born on or between 1 July 2019 and 30 June 2020217Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Lofty Lilly 60th
112Sussex - Senior Heifer born on or between 1 July 2019 and 30 June 2020319Montreal EstateMontreal Gypsy 5th
113Sussex - Intermediate Heifer born on or between 1 July 2020 and 31 December 2020120Montreal EstateMontreal Poll Snowdop Ist
114Sussex - Junior Heifer born in 2021131Jane HowardCoopers Darkey 7th
114Sussex - Junior Heifer born in 2021225Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Poll Gaiety 11th
114Sussex - Junior Heifer born in 2021324Chandler & DunnGoldstone Gaiety 82nd
115Sussex - Senior Bull born before 1st January 2021128Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll General 2nd
115Sussex - Senior Bull born before 1st January 2021226R J HorsmanBowerland Poll Stargazer 1st
115Sussex - Senior Bull born before 1st January 2021329Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Crusader 4th
116Sussex - Junior Bull born 2021132Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Formidable 3rd
116Sussex - Junior Bull born 2021234Jane HowardNo Name
116Sussex - Junior Bull born 2021333Montreal EstateMontreal Poll Duke 3rd
117Sussex - Group of Three owned and bred by the same Exhibitor1Chandler & Dunn
118Sussex - for the Best Progeny Group, any age, owned and bred by Exhibitor1Chandler & Dunn
118Sussex - for the Best Progeny Group, any age, owned and bred by Exhibitor2Montreal Estate
119Sussex - for Best Pair of Matching Yearlings 1Jane Howard
119Sussex - for Best Pair of Matching Yearlings 2Montreal Estate
119Sussex - for Best Pair of Matching Yearlings 3R J Horsman
120Sussex - Junior ChampionshipChampion32Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Formidable 3rd
120Sussex - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion31Jane HowardCoopers Darkey 7th
121Sussex - Championship - The Wyndham Challenge CupChampion21Jane HowardCoopers Heedless III
121Sussex - Championship - The Wyndham Challenge CupReserve Champion18Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Iris 70th
122Sussex - for the Best Exhibit of opposite sex to Champion128Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll General 2nd
123Hereford -Cow or Heifer born on or before 31 May 2019136Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreChidham 1 Vera
124Hereford - Heifer born between 1 June 2019 and 31 December 2020138SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
124Hereford - Heifer born between 1 June 2019 and 31 December 2020240SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Victoria Secret
124Hereford - Heifer born between 1 June 2019 and 31 December 2020339Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreChidham 1 Lizzo
125Hereford - Heifer born on or after 1 January 2021144SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess SPV134
125Hereford - Heifer born on or after 1 January 2021245Harriet JacksonHudley Luna
125Hereford - Heifer born on or after 1 January 2021341Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreMillenium Bonnie 4th
126Hereford - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020147SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Typhoon
126Hereford - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020246Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreFreetown Troubadour
126Hereford - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020348A & B Yaldren & C HardyBanjos 1 Vinnie
127Hereford - Bull born on or after 1 January 2021149SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Voyager
128Hereford - Group of Three owned and bred by exhibitor1SC & GL Hartwright
128Hereford - Group of Three owned and bred by exhibitor2Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
129Hereford - Junior ChampionshipChampion49SC & GL Hartwright
129Hereford - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion44SC & GL Hartwright
130Hereford - Best Male149SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Voyager
130Hereford - Best Male247SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Typhoon
131Hereford - Best Female138SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
131Hereford - Best Female236Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreChidham 1 Vera
132Hereford - Championship - Aldwick Challenge CupChampion47SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Typhoon
132Hereford - Championship - Aldwick Challenge CupReserve Champion38SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
133Hereford - Best Opposite Sex to Champion - The Lincoln Tropy138SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
134British Charolais - Cow in calf152Mortimers Farm LtdMortimers Margarita
135British Charolais - Heifer, in calf or with calf at food born in 2019None forward
136British Charolais - Heifer, born between 1 January 2020 and 31 July 2020153Wissington CharolaisWissington Rowena
136British Charolais - Heifer, born between 1 January 2020 and 31 July 2020254Thor AtkinsonTop Hill Roxanne
136British Charolais - Heifer, born between 1 January 2020 and 31 July 2020355Sarah JacksonGoscombe Rainbow
137British Charolais - British Heifer, born between 1 August 2020 and 28 February 2021157Mortimers Farm LtdMortimers Serendipity
138British Charolais - Heifer born on or after 1 March 2021161R Tremayne & N OsgoodMarne Sweetpea
138British Charolais - Heifer born on or after 1 March 2021260Thor AtkinsonGilleard Snowwhite
138British Charolais - Heifer born on or after 1 March 2021359R Tremayne & N OsgoodMarne Soltair
139British charolais - Bull born on or before 28 February 2021162Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
140British Charolais - Bull born on or after 1 March 2021None forward
141British Charolais - Group of Three AnimalsNone forward
142British Charolais - Junior ChampionshipChampion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
142British Charolais - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion61R Tremayne & N OsgoodMarne Sweetpea
143British Charolais - Championship - The McAlpine Perpetual Challenge CupChampion53Wissington CharolaisWissington Rowena
143British Charolais - Championship - The McAlpine Perpetual Challenge CupReserve Champion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
144British Charolais - Best Exhibit of opposite sex to the Champion - The Rostherne Perpetual Challenge CupChampion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
145British Simmental - Cow in MilkNo entries
146British Simmental - Cow in Milk or in Calf164Paul GuntherFir Covert Kitty
147British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2020 to 31 August 2020165Paul GuntherFir Covert Ladybird
147British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2020 to 31 August 2020268Nicola OsgoodOso good Sarah's Lumi
147British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2020 to 31 August 2020366Paul GuntherFir Covert Lizbet
148British Simmental - Heifer born on or after 1 September 2020No entries
149British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2021 to 31 March 2021171Hayley ClarkeWilliams Ellies Maxine
149British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2021 to 31 March 2021269Rhys GreenhamBoars Head Nelly 11th
149British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2021 to 31 March 2021370Paul GuntherFir Covert Molly
150British Simmental - Heifer born on or after 1 April 2021173Paul GuntherFir Covert Melanie
151British Simmental - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020175Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
152British Simmental - Bull born or after 1 January 2021 - 31 March 2021177Hayley ClarkeWilliams Magnitude 21
152British Simmental - Bull born or after 1 January 2021 - 31 March 2021276AE & CR BishopLynfield Master 21
152British Simmental - Bull born or after 1 January 2021 - 31 March 2021378Hayley ClarkeWilliams Malfoy 21
153British Simmental - Bull born on or after 1 April 2021181Rhys GreenhamBoars Head Magnum 21
154British Simmental - Group of 3 animals owned and bred by same exhibitor1Paul Gunther
154British Simmental - Group of 3 animals owned and bred by same exhibitor2Hayley Clarke
155British Simmental - Junior Championship Champion77Hayley ClarkeWilliams Magnitude 21
155British Simmental - Junior Championship Reserve Champion81Rhys GreenhamBoars Head Magnum 21
156British Simmental - Best Male175Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
156British Simmental - Best Male277Hayley ClarkeWilliams Magnitude 21
157British Simmental - Best Female164Paul GuntherFir Covert Kitty
158British Simmental - ChampionshipChampion65Paul GuntherFir Covert Ladybird
158British Simmental - ChampionshipReserve Champion75Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
159British Simmental - Best opposite sex to Champion175Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
167British Limousin - Cow any age182Sarah LinseyWhinfellpark Opalfruit
168British Limousin - Heifer in calf or with calf at foot183Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Pippa
169British Limousin - Heifer born between 1 January 2020 and 31 December 2020185Bishop & KetleyRonick Ruby
170British Limousin - Heifer maiden born on or after 1 January 2021191Thorndean FarmsThorndean Smartypants
170British Limousin - Heifer maiden born on or after 1 January 2021286Samuel DruryCinder Hill Scarlet
170British Limousin - Heifer maiden born on or after 1 January 2021387Samuel DruryCinder Hill Senorita
171British Limousin - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020193Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
171British Limousin - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020292Bishop & KetleyBrockhurst Nosferatu
171British Limousin - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020394Sarah JacksonGoscombe Rolex
172British Limousin - Bull born in 2021197Samuel DruryCinder Hill Sampson
172British Limousin - Bull born in 2021295Samuel DruryCinder Hill Scooby
172British Limousin - Bull born in 2021396Karen HuskThorndean Snice
173British Limousin - Group of Three Animals owned and bred by same exhibitor198Samuel Drury
174British Limousin - Junior ChampionshipChampion91Thorndean FarmsThorndean Smartypants
174British Limousin - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion97Samuel DruryCinder Hill Sampson
175British Limousin - Championship - The Anglo Dutch TrophyChampion93Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
183Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 20211107Harry HorrellPodehole Tessa Radiance
183Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 20212114Mr D & Mrs E OldeOldewood Lovely Rosette
183Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 20213118Harry HorrellPodehole Madeline Pandora
184Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 2019 and 31 December 20201126Christopher NyeMineshop Polly-gina
185Beef Shorthorn - Cow any age in calk or with calf at foot1121Harry HorrellPodehole Gypsy Lulu
185Beef Shorthorn - Cow any age in calk or with calf at foot2125Holly RichardsonLegsheath Lillian Princess Megan
186Beef Shorthorn - Bull born on or after 1 January 20211129Harry HorrellPodehole Reuben
187Beef Shorthorn - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020None forward
188Beef Shorthorn - Group of Three Animals owned and bred by Exhibitor1131Harry Horrell
188Beef Shorthorn - Group of Three Animals owned and bred by Exhibitor2130John Fry
189Beef Shorthorn - Junior Championship (Female)Champion107Harry Horrell
189Beef Shorthorn - Junior Championship (Female)Reserve Champion121Harry Horrell
190Beef Shorthorn- ChampionshipChampion107Harry HorrellPodehole Tessa Radiance
199A AOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Native1133Tottingworth Farm LtdDelilah 2nd of Troloss
199A AOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Native2137Ms W FergusonMaudlin Taboo
199A AOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Native3138Sue HarrowWaterfield Gorgeous Georgia
199BAOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Continental1134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
199BAOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Continental2135Shaun MarshFrenchie
1100AOB - Native Heifer born in or after 20201139Tottingworth Farm LtdTottingworth Mary 1st
1100AOB - Native Heifer born in or after 20202140Sue HarrowWaterfield Dazzles Indie
1101AOB - Continental Heifer born in or after 1 January 20201142Thor AtkinsonNewlands Sahara
1101AOB - Continental Heifer born in or after 1 January 20202141Shaun MarshBlackstairs Rose
1101AOB - Continental Heifer born in or after 1 January 20203144Thor AtkinsonNewlands Tanza
1102AAOB - Bull any age - Native1146Tottingworth Farm LtdTroloss Legend
1102AAOB - Bull any age - Native2145Ms W FergusonRiverlands Paddington
1102AAOB - Bull any age - Native3148Sue HarrowWaterfield Frankie
1102BAOB - Bull any age - Continental1147Shaun MarshKillerwick Oakley
1102BAOB - Bull any age - Continental2150Shaun MarshUpdown Spartan
1103AOB - Group of three owned and bred by same exhibitorNo entries
1104AOB - Junior ChampionshipChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
1104AOB - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion144Thor AtkinsonNewlands Tanza
1105AOB - Championship - The Kybo Challenge CupChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
1105AOB - Championship - The Kybo Challenge CupReserve Champion146Tottingworth Farm LtdTroloss Legend
2106Interbreed Junior Native Beef ChampionshipChampion7Tom SlaterOak Moor Wella X572
2106Interbreed Junior Native Beef ChampionshipReserve Champion107Harry HorrellPodehole Tessa Radiance
2107Interbreed Junior Continental Beef ChampionshipChampion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
2107Interbreed Junior Continental Beef ChampionshipReserve Champion9Michael GoddardGuston Miss Bambi
1108Interbreed Beef Champion Male - The HSBC Bank Perpetual Challenge TrophyChampion93Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
1108Interbreed Beef Champion Male - The HSBC Bank Perpetual Challenge TrophyReserveChampion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
1109Interbreed Beef Champion Female - The John L Reid Challenge CupChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
1109Interbreed Beef Champion Female - The John L Reid Challenge CupReserveChampion21Jane HowardCoopers Heedless III
1110Interbreed Beef Supreme Beef Awards ChampionshipChampion93Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
1110Interbreed Beef Supreme Beef Awards ChampionshipReserveChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
3111Commercial Beef - Steer/Heifer sired by Native1151J & S WarehamJubilee
3111Commercial Beef - Steer/Heifer sired by Native245Harriet JacksonHudley Luna
3111Commercial Beef - Steer/Heifer sired by Native3152Karen HuskRed
3112Commercial Beef - Potential Butchers Heifer1156Sean MarshTia Maria
3112Commercial Beef - Potential Butchers Heifer2155Bishop & KetleyMiss Dynamite
3112Commercial Beef - Potential Butchers Heifer3154Karen HuskWinnie
3113Commercial Beef - Butchers Heifer1153J & S WarehamFireball
3113Commercial Beef - Butchers Heifer2159Bishop & KetleyPoppy
3113Commercial Beef - Butchers Heifer3157Sean MarshBlack Opium
3114Commercial Beef - Potential Butchers Steer1161Sean MarshJack Black
3114Commercial Beef - Potential Butchers Steer2162Sean MarshBlack Jack
3114Commercial Beef - Potential Butchers Steer3162ABishop & Ketley
3115Commercial Beef - Butchers Steer1163J & S WarehamAxel
3115Commercial Beef - Butchers Steer2164Bishop & KetleyZiggy
3116Commercial Beef Championship - The Lyes Herd TrophyChampion153J & S WarehamFireball
3116Commercial Beef Championship - The Lyes Herd TrophyReserve Champion159Bishop & KetleyPoppy
3117Interbreed Beef Progeny Group of 3 Animals1Paul Gunther
3117Interbreed Beef Progeny Group of 3 Animals2Samuel Drury
3117Interbreed Beef Progeny Group of 3 Animals3Daisy Jones
3118Interbreed Beef - Steve Coomber PairsChampion92/93Thor Atkinson and Bishop & Ketley
3118Interbreed Beef - Steve Coomber PairsReserve Champion28/21Chandler & Dunn and Jane Howard
3119Interbreed Beef Progeny Group of 4 Animals193/83/85/82Thor Atkinson, Bishop & Ketley, Sarah Linsey
3119Interbreed Beef Progeny Group of 4 Animals265/66/67/68Paul Gunther, Daisy Jones, Nicola Osgood
3119Interbreed Beef Progeny Group of 4 Animals357/61/62/53Mortimers Farm Ltd/R Tremaine & N Osgood/Darren Knox/Wissington Charolais
2120The Burke Trophy Beef Pairs ChampionshipChampionThor Atkinson/Sarah Linsey
2120The Burke Trophy Beef Pairs ChampionshipReserve ChampionChandler & Dunn/Jane Howard
1148Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow or Heifer in milk1198Tim StevensonBeechwood Hazel 2
1148Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow or Heifer in milk2200Candy KingAvalon Lady Lilith
1148Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow or Heifer in milk3199J HuntSoltaire Avocado
1149Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow in calf not less than 5 months1195Diana SmithMoomin Magnolia
1149Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow in calf not less than 5 months2203Tim StevensonBeechwood Gwen
1149Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow in calf not less than 5 months3202Garry ElswoodTrustwood Nigella
1150Dual Purpose Dexter - Maiden Heifer1207J HuntSoltaire Ariel 2nd
1150Dual Purpose Dexter - Maiden Heifer2206Diana SmithMoomin Millie
1150Dual Purpose Dexter - Maiden Heifer3210Candy KingAvalon Lady Titania
1151Dual Purpose Dexter - Heifer in calf with first calf1217Diana SmithMoomin Magenta
1151Dual Purpose Dexter - Heifer in calf with first calf2219Newlands Seraphim Willow
1151Dual Purpose Dexter - Heifer in calf with first calf3218J HuntSoltaire Witch
1152Dual Purpose Dexter - Bull any age1224Candy KingNorth Brook Thor EX96
1152Dual Purpose Dexter - Bull any age2225Christine ComptonDever Flashman
1152Dual Purpose Dexter - Bull any age3226Newlands Newlands Seraphim Ben
1153Dual Purpose Dexter - Group of Three Animals owned by same exhibitor1Candy King
1153Dual Purpose Dexter - Group of Three Animals owned by same exhibitor2Garry Elswood
1153Dual Purpose Dexter - Group of Three Animals owned by same exhibitor3Newlands
1154Dual Purpose Dexter - ChampionshipChampion198Tim StevensonBeechwood Hazel 2
1154Dual Purpose Dexter - ChampionshipReserve Champion224Candy KingNorth Brook Thor EX96