2022 Show Results Service day 2 – Pigs


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for pigs classes are shown below.

DayClass NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwnersAnimal Name
1265Berkshire - Boar11Jack TileyFernlea Ambassador 3
1266Berkshire - Junior Boar12Jack TileyFernlea Orlando
1267Berkshire - Breeding Sow13Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 4
1267Berkshire - Breeding Sow24Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Suzanne 214
1268Berkshire - Gilt born on or between 1 July & 31 December 202116Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Louise 233
1269Berkshire - Gilt born on or after 1 January 202217Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 10
1269Berkshire - Gilt born on or after 1 January 202228Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Suzanne 263
1269Berkshire - Gilt born on or after 1 January 202239Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Suzanne 262
1270Berkshire - Champion MaleChampion1Jack TileyFernlea Ambassador 3
1270Berkshire - Champion MaleReserve Champion2Jack TileyFernlea Orlando
1271Berkshire - Champion FemaleChampion3Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 4
1271Berkshire - Champion FemaleReserve Champion6Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Louise 233
1272Berkshire - ChampionshipChampion3Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 4
1272Berkshire - ChampionshipReserve Champion6Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Louise 233
1273British Saddleback - Boar110Oliver GilesTedfold General 105A
1274British Saddleback - Junior Boar111Oliver GilesTedfold General 120A
1275British Saddleback - Breeding Sow112Claire WilsonRother Biddy 45B
1276British Saddleback - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021113Maria NaylorSmarden Duchess 28
1276British Saddleback - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021215Oliver GilesTedfold Molly 110A
1276British Saddleback - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021314Oliver GilesTedfold Molly 111A
1277British Saddleback - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022116Claire WilsonRother Biddy 50B
1277British Saddleback - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022217Claire WilsonRother Biddy 51B
1277British Saddleback - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022319Oliver GilesTedfold Molly 123A
1278British Saddleback- Champion MaleChampion10Oliver GilesTedfold General 15A
1278British Saddleback- Champion MaleReserve Champion11Oliver GilesTedfold General 120A
1279British Saddleback - Champion FemaleChampion12Claire WilsonRother Biddy 45B
1279British Saddleback - Champion FemaleReserve Champion16Claire WilsonRother Biddy 50B
1280British Saddleback- ChampionshipChampion12Claire WilsonRother Biddy 45B
1280British Saddleback- ChampionshipReserve Champion10Oliver GilesTedfold General 105A
1289Large Black - Boar120Maria NaylorFairholme Super
1290Large Black - Junior Boar121Maria NaylorFramfield Defender 334
1291Large Black - Breeding Sow123Teresa CookSuggenhall Goldbaz 75
1291Large Black - Breeding Sow222Maria NaylorBroccwood Princess 7
1292Large Black - Gilt born on or between 1 July and31 December 2021125Maria NaylorFramfield Golden Harvest 331
1292Large Black - Gilt born on or between 1 July and31 December 2021226Maria NaylorFramfield Golden Harvest 330
1292Large Black - Gilt born on or between 1 July and31 December 2021324Maria NaylorFramfield Golden Harvest 332
1293Large Black - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022127Maria NaylorFramfield Bess
1294Large Black - Champion MaleChampion21Maria NaylorFramfield Defender 334
1295Large Black - Champion FemaleChampion23Teresa CookSuggenhall Goldbaz 75
1295Large Black - Champion FemaleReserve Champion22Maria NaylorBroccwood Princess 7
1296Large Black - Breed ChampionshipChampion23Teresa CookSuggenhall Goldbaz 75
1305Gloucestershire Old Spot - Boar128Teresa CookMillfields Rufus 370
1306Gloucestershire Old Spot - Junior Boar129Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Patrick 9
1307Gloucestershire Old Spot - Breeding SowNo entries
1308Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021133Claire WilsonTrewint Princess 30
1308Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021236Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Princess Freda 12
1308Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021335Mark & Debbie DallawayHighhurstulpha Princess Ann 14
1309Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022138Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Josephine 22
1310Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion MaleChampion28Teresa CookMillfields Rufus 370
1310Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion MaleReserve Champion29Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Patrick 9
1311Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion FemaleChampion33Claire WilsonTrewint Princess 30
1311Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion FemaleReserve Champion36Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Princess Freda 12
1312Glouchestershire Old Spot - Breed ChampionshipChampion33Claire WilsonTrewint Princess 30
1312Glouchestershire Old Spot - Breed ChampionshipReserve Champion36Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Princess Freda 12
1337AO Modern - Boar140Oliver GilesTedfold Top Drawer 146
1338AO Modern - Junior Boar142Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Fieldmarshall 261
1339AO Modern - Breeding Sow147Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Teresa 43
1339AO Modern - Breeding Sow243Oliver GilesTedfold Lena 30
1340AO Modern - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021153Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Jean 3
1340AO Modern - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021249Oliver GilesTedfold Lena 130
1340AO Modern - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021350Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Beryl 254
1341AO Modern - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022No entries
1342AO Modern - Champion MaleChampion40Oliver GilesTedfold Top Drawer 146
1342AO Modern - Champion MaleReserve Champion42Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Fieldmarshall 261
1343AO Modern - Champion FemaleChampion47Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Teresa 43
1343AO Modern - Champion FemaleReserve Champion53Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Jean 3
1344AO Modern - ChampionshipChampion47Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Teresa 43
1344AO Modern - ChampionshipReserve Champion40Oliver GilesTedfold Top Drawer 146
1345AO Traditional - Boar156Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
1345AO Traditional - Boar254Oliver GilesTedfold Captain 325
1346AO Traditional - Junior BoarNo entries
1347AO Traditional - Breeding SowNo entries
1348AO Traditional - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021157Oliver GilesTedfold Fair Lady 312
1348AO Traditional - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021260Paul BennettWigben Jacqueline 4
1348AO Traditional - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021359Paul BennettWigben Jacqueline 3
1349AO Traditional - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022No entries
1350AO Traditional - Champion Male156Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
1351AO Traditional - Champion FemaleChampion57Oliver GilesTedfold Fair Lady 312
1351AO Traditional - Champion FemaleReserve Champion60Paul BennettWigben Jacqueline 4
1352AO Traditinal - ChampionshipChampion56Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
1352AO Traditinal - ChampionshipReserve Champion57Oliver GilesTedfold Fair Lady 312
2353Interbreed Overall ChampionshipChampion47Wakeham, Dawson & Harmer
2353Interbreed Overall ChampionshipReserve Champion12Claire Wilson
2354Interbreed Overall Championship - September GiltChampion50Will & Janet Murphy
2354Interbreed Overall Championship - September GiltReserve Champion13Maria Naylor
2355Three Generation GroupChampion61Jack Tiley
2360BPA Pig of the Year - Overall ChampionChampion53Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Jean 3
2360BPA Pig of the Year - Overall ChampionReserve Champion56Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
2356BPA Pig of the Year - Best Modern Breed MaleNo entries
2357BPA Pig of the Year - Best Modern Breed Female153Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Jean 3
2357BPA Pig of the Year - Best Modern Breed Female249Oliver GilesTedford Lena 130
2358BPA Pig of the Year - Best Traditional Breed Male156Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
2358BPA Pig of the Year - Best Traditional Breed Male211Oliver GilesTedfold General 120A
2359BPA Pig of the Year - Best Traditional Breed Female113Maria NaylorSmarden Duchess 28
2359BPA Pig of the Year - Best Traditional Breed Female236Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Princess Freda 12
2361BPA Young Pig of the Year - Best Young Male121Maria NaylorFramfield Defender 334
2361BPA Young Pig of the Year - Best Young Male229Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Patrick 9
2362BPA Young Pig of the Year - Best Young Female119Oliver GilesTedfold Molly 123A
2362BPA Young Pig of the Year - Best Young Female227Maria NaylorFramfield Bess
2363Interbreed Pairs & Novice - Pairs163Jack Tiley
2363Interbreed Pairs & Novice - Pairs262Maria Naylor
2363Interbreed Pairs & Novice - Pairs364Teresa Cook
2364Interbreed Pairs & Novice - Novice162Maria Naylor
2369Commercial Live Pigs - Pair of Traditional Porkers165Teresa Cook
2369Commercial Live Pigs - Pair of Traditional Porkers266Maria Naylor
2370Commercial Live Pigs - Single Traditional Porker167Teresa Cook
2370Commercial Live Pigs - Single Traditional Porker268Maria Naylor
2370Commercial Live Pigs - Single Traditional Porker369Maria Naylor
2371Commercial Live Pigs ChampionshipChampion65Teresa Cook
2371Commercial Live Pigs ChampionshipReserve Champion68Maria Naylor