2022 Show Results Service day 1- Beef


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for beef classes are shown below.

Class NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwnersAnimal Nme
1Aberdeen Angus - Co, in-milk or in calf12Angus StovoldRosemead Jessica U012
1Aberdeen Angus - Co, in-milk or in calf21Ruth PerryCheerbrook Empress SO81
1Aberdeen Angus - Co, in-milk or in calf33Michael GoddardMelview Gin & Tonic
2Aberdeen Angus - Heifer, born on or after 1st January 202014AE & CR BishopWarrenho Francis W840
2Aberdeen Angus - Heifer, born on or after 1st January 202025Angus StovoldRosemead Princess Eve U197
3Aberdeen Angus - Heifer born on or after 1st January 202117Tom SlaterOakmoor Wella X572
3Aberdeen Angus - Heifer born on or after 1st January 202126Angus StovoldRosemead Bright Maid X300
3Aberdeen Angus - Heifer born on or after 1st January 202139Michael GoddardGuston Miss Bambi
4Aberdeen Angus - Bull, born before 1st January 2021No entries
5Aberdeen Angus - Bull, born on or after 1st January 2021113Long AngusBlue Smoke
5Aberdeen Angus - Bull, born on or after 1st January 2021212AE & CR BishopWarrenho Lord Havana X893
6Aberdeen Angus - Group of Three AnimalsNo entries
7Aberdeen Angus - Junior Championship17Tom SlaterOak Moor Wella X572
7Aberdeen Angus - Junior Championship213Long AngusBlue Smoke
8Aberdeen Angus - Championship - The Slades Perpetual Challenge TrophyChampion2Angus StovoldRosemead Jessica U012
8Aberdeen Angus - Championship - The Slades Perpetual Challenge TrophyReserve Champion7Tom SlaterOakmoor Wella X572
9Aberdeen Angus - Best Exhibit of Opposite Sex to Champion - The Jalnar Challenge Cup113Long AngusBlue Smoke
10Aberdeen Angus - Best Animal bred by the Exhibitor -The Eva Touche Cup19Michael GoddardGuston Miss Bambi
11Sussex - Cow in calf or with calf at foot121Jane HowardCoopers Heedless III
11Sussex - Cow in calf or with calf at foot215Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Lady 22nd
11Sussex - Cow in calf or with calf at foot316Montreal EstateMayfield Clementime 31rd
12Sussex - Senior Heifer born on or between 1 July 2019 and 30 June 2020118Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Iris 70th
12Sussex - Senior Heifer born on or between 1 July 2019 and 30 June 2020217Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Lofty Lilly 60th
12Sussex - Senior Heifer born on or between 1 July 2019 and 30 June 2020319Montreal EstateMontreal Gypsy 5th
13Sussex - Intermediate Heifer born on or between 1 July 2020 and 31 December 2020120Montreal EstateMontreal Poll Snowdop Ist
14Sussex - Junior Heifer born in 2021131Jane HowardCoopers Darkey 7th
14Sussex - Junior Heifer born in 2021225Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Poll Gaiety 11th
14Sussex - Junior Heifer born in 2021324Chandler & DunnGoldstone Gaiety 82nd
15Sussex - Senior Bull born before 1st January 2021128Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll General 2nd
15Sussex - Senior Bull born before 1st January 2021226R J HorsmanBowerland Poll Stargazer 1st
15Sussex - Senior Bull born before 1st January 2021329Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Crusader 4th
16Sussex - Junior Bull born 2021132Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Formidable 3rd
16Sussex - Junior Bull born 2021234Jane HowardNo Name
16Sussex - Junior Bull born 2021333Montreal EstateMontreal Poll Duke 3rd
17Sussex - Group of Three owned and bred by the same Exhibitor1Chandler & Dunn
18Sussex - for the Best Progeny Group, any age, owned and bred by Exhibitor1Chandler & Dunn
18Sussex - for the Best Progeny Group, any age, owned and bred by Exhibitor2Montreal Estate
19Sussex - for Best Pair of Matching Yearlings 1Jane Howard
19Sussex - for Best Pair of Matching Yearlings 2Montreal Estate
19Sussex - for Best Pair of Matching Yearlings 3R J Horsman
20Sussex - Junior ChampionshipChampion32Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Formidable 3rd
20Sussex - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion31Jane HowardCoopers Darkey 7th
21Sussex - Championship - The Wyndham Challenge CupChampion21Jane HowardCoopers Heedless III
21Sussex - Championship - The Wyndham Challenge CupReserve Champion18Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll Iris 70th
22Sussex - for the Best Exhibit of opposite sex to Champion128Chandler & DunnGoldstone Poll General 2nd
23Hereford -Cow or Heifer born on or before 31 May 2019136Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreChidham 1 Vera
24Hereford - Heifer born between 1 June 2019 and 31 December 2020138SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
24Hereford - Heifer born between 1 June 2019 and 31 December 2020240SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Victoria Secret
24Hereford - Heifer born between 1 June 2019 and 31 December 2020339Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreChidham 1 Lizzo
25Hereford - Heifer born on or after 1 January 2021144SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess SPV134
25Hereford - Heifer born on or after 1 January 2021245Harriet JacksonHudley Luna
25Hereford - Heifer born on or after 1 January 2021341Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreMillenium Bonnie 4th
26Hereford - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020147SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Typhoon
26Hereford - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020246Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreFreetown Troubadour
26Hereford - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020348A & B Yaldren & C HardyBanjos 1 Vinnie
27Hereford - Bull born on or after 1 January 2021149SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Voyager
28Hereford - Group of Three owned and bred by exhibitor1SC & GL Hartwright
28Hereford - Group of Three owned and bred by exhibitor2Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
29Hereford - Junior ChampionshipChampion49SC & GL Hartwright
29Hereford - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion44SC & GL Hartwright
30Hereford - Best Male149SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Voyager
30Hereford - Best Male247SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Typhoon
31Hereford - Best Female138SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
31Hereford - Best Female236Kevin & Sallyanne HasemoreChidham 1 Vera
32Hereford - Championship - Aldwick Challenge CupChampion47SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Typhoon
32Hereford - Championship - Aldwick Challenge CupReserve Champion38SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
33Hereford - Best Opposite Sex to Champion - The Lincoln Tropy138SC & GL HartwrightSpartan 1 Duchess T95
34British Charolais - Cow in calf152Mortimers Farm LtdMortimers Margarita
35British Charolais - Heifer, in calf or with calf at food born in 2019None forward
36British Charolais - Heifer, born between 1 January 2020 and 31 July 2020153Wissington CharolaisWissington Rowena
36British Charolais - Heifer, born between 1 January 2020 and 31 July 2020254Thor AtkinsonTop Hill Roxanne
36British Charolais - Heifer, born between 1 January 2020 and 31 July 2020355Sarah JacksonGoscombe Rainbow
37British Charolais - British Heifer, born between 1 August 2020 and 28 February 2021157Mortimers Farm LtdMortimers Serendipity
38British Charolais - Heifer born on or after 1 March 2021161R Tremayne & N OsgoodMarne Sweetpea
38British Charolais - Heifer born on or after 1 March 2021260Thor AtkinsonGilleard Snowwhite
38British Charolais - Heifer born on or after 1 March 2021359R Tremayne & N OsgoodMarne Soltair
39British charolais - Bull born on or before 28 February 2021162Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
40British Charolais - Bull born on or after 1 March 2021None forward
41British Charolais - Group of Three AnimalsNone forward
42British Charolais - Junior ChampionshipChampion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
42British Charolais - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion61R Tremayne & N OsgoodMarne Sweetpea
43British Charolais - Championship - The McAlpine Perpetual Challenge CupChampion53Wissington CharolaisWissington Rowena
43British Charolais - Championship - The McAlpine Perpetual Challenge CupReserve Champion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
44British Charolais - Best Exhibit of opposite sex to the Champion - The Rostherne Perpetual Challenge CupChampion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
45British Simmental - Cow in MilkNo entries
46British Simmental - Cow in Milk or in Calf164Paul GuntherFir Covert Kitty
47British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2020 to 31 August 2020165Paul GuntherFir Covert Ladybird
47British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2020 to 31 August 2020268Nicola OsgoodOso good Sarah's Lumi
47British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2020 to 31 August 2020366Paul GuntherFir Covert Lizbet
48British Simmental - Heifer born on or after 1 September 2020No entries
49British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2021 to 31 March 2021171Hayley ClarkeWilliams Ellies Maxine
49British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2021 to 31 March 2021269Rhys GreenhamBoars Head Nelly 11th
49British Simmental - Heifer born from 1 January 2021 to 31 March 2021370Paul GuntherFir Covert Molly
50British Simmental - Heifer born on or after 1 April 2021173Paul GuntherFir Covert Melanie
51British Simmental - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020175Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
52British Simmental - Bull born or after 1 January 2021 - 31 March 2021177Hayley ClarkeWilliams Magnitude 21
52British Simmental - Bull born or after 1 January 2021 - 31 March 2021276AE & CR BishopLynfield Master 21
52British Simmental - Bull born or after 1 January 2021 - 31 March 2021378Hayley ClarkeWilliams Malfoy 21
53British Simmental - Bull born on or after 1 April 2021181Rhys GreenhamBoars Head Magnum 21
54British Simmental - Group of 3 animals owned and bred by same exhibitor1Paul Gunther
54British Simmental - Group of 3 animals owned and bred by same exhibitor2Hayley Clarke
55British Simmental - Junior Championship Champion77Hayley ClarkeWilliams Magnitude 21
55British Simmental - Junior Championship Reserve Champion81Rhys GreenhamBoars Head Magnum 21
56British Simmental - Best Male175Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
56British Simmental - Best Male277Hayley ClarkeWilliams Magnitude 21
57British Simmental - Best Female164Paul GuntherFir Covert Kitty
58British Simmental - ChampionshipChampion65Paul GuntherFir Covert Ladybird
58British Simmental - ChampionshipReserve Champion75Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
59British Simmental - Best opposite sex to Champion175Hayley ClarkeWilliams Josef 18
67British Limousin - Cow any age182Sarah LinseyWhinfellpark Opalfruit
68British Limousin - Heifer in calf or with calf at foot183Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Pippa
69British Limousin - Heifer born between 1 January 2020 and 31 December 2020185Bishop & KetleyRonick Ruby
70British Limousin - Heifer maiden born on or after 1 January 2021191Thorndean FarmsThorndean Smartypants
70British Limousin - Heifer maiden born on or after 1 January 2021286Samuel DruryCinder Hill Scarlet
70British Limousin - Heifer maiden born on or after 1 January 2021387Samuel DruryCinder Hill Senorita
71British Limousin - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020193Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
71British Limousin - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020292Bishop & KetleyBrockhurst Nosferatu
71British Limousin - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020394Sarah JacksonGoscombe Rolex
72British Limousin - Bull born in 2021197Samuel DruryCinder Hill Sampson
72British Limousin - Bull born in 2021295Samuel DruryCinder Hill Scooby
72British Limousin - Bull born in 2021396Karen HuskThorndean Snice
73British Limousin - Group of Three Animals owned and bred by same exhibitor198Samuel Drury
74British Limousin - Junior ChampionshipChampion91Thorndean FarmsThorndean Smartypants
74British Limousin - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion97Samuel DruryCinder Hill Sampson
75British Limousin - Championship - The Anglo Dutch TrophyChampion93Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
83Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 20211107Harry HorrellPodehole Tessa Radiance
83Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 20212114Mr D & Mrs E OldeOldewood Lovely Rosette
83Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 20213118Harry HorrellPodehole Madeline Pandora
84Beef Shorthorn - Female born on or after 1 January 2019 and 31 December 20201126Christopher NyeMineshop Polly-gina
85Beef Shorthorn - Cow any age in calk or with calf at foot1121Harry HorrellPodehole Gypsy Lulu
85Beef Shorthorn - Cow any age in calk or with calf at foot2125Holly RichardsonLegsheath Lillian Princess Megan
86Beef Shorthorn - Bull born on or after 1 January 20211129Harry HorrellPodehole Reuben
87Beef Shorthorn - Bull born on or before 31 December 2020None forward
88Beef Shorthorn - Group of Three Animals owned and bred by Exhibitor1131Harry Horrell
88Beef Shorthorn - Group of Three Animals owned and bred by Exhibitor2130John Fry
89Beef Shorthorn - Junior Championship (Female)Champion107Harry Horrell
89Beef Shorthorn - Junior Championship (Female)Reserve Champion121Harry Horrell
90Beef Shorthorn- ChampionshipChampion107Harry HorrellPodehole Tessa Radiance
99A AOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Native1133Tottingworth Farm LtdDelilah 2nd of Troloss
99A AOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Native2137Ms W FergusonMaudlin Taboo
99A AOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Native3138Sue HarrowWaterfield Gorgeous Georgia
99BAOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Continental1134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
99BAOB - Cow or heifer in milk or in calf - Continental2135Shaun MarshFrenchie
100AOB - Native Heifer born in or after 20201139Tottingworth Farm LtdTottingworth Mary 1st
100AOB - Native Heifer born in or after 20202140Sue HarrowWaterfield Dazzles Indie
101AOB - Continental Heifer born in or after 1 January 20201142Thor AtkinsonNewlands Sahara
101AOB - Continental Heifer born in or after 1 January 20202141Shaun MarshBlackstairs Rose
101AOB - Continental Heifer born in or after 1 January 20203144Thor AtkinsonNewlands Tanza
102AAOB - Bull any age - Native1146Tottingworth Farm LtdTroloss Legend
102AAOB - Bull any age - Native2145Ms W FergusonRiverlands Paddington
102AAOB - Bull any age - Native3148Sue HarrowWaterfield Frankie
102BAOB - Bull any age - Continental1147Shaun MarshKillerwick Oakley
102BAOB - Bull any age - Continental2150Shaun MarshUpdown Spartan
103AOB - Group of three owned and bred by same exhibitorNo entries
104AOB - Junior ChampionshipChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
104AOB - Junior ChampionshipReserve Champion144Thor AtkinsonNewlands Tanza
105AOB - Championship - The Kybo Challenge CupChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
105AOB - Championship - The Kybo Challenge CupReserve Champion146Tottingworth Farm LtdTroloss Legend
108Interbreed Beef Champion Male - The HSBC Bank Perpetual Challenge TrophyChampion93Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
108Interbreed Beef Champion Male - The HSBC Bank Perpetual Challenge TrophyReserveChampion62Darren KnoxDrumshane Scania
109Interbreed Beef Champion Female - The John L Reid Challenge CupChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
109Interbreed Beef Champion Female - The John L Reid Challenge CupReserveChampion21Jane HowardCoopers Heedless III
110Interbreed Beef Supreme Beef Awards ChampionshipChampion93Thor AtkinsonUpperffrydd Power
110Interbreed Beef Supreme Beef Awards ChampionshipReserveChampion134Thor AtkinsonBrownhill Netta
148Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow or Heifer in milk1198Tim StevensonBeechwood Hazel 2
148Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow or Heifer in milk2200Candy KingAvalon Lady Lilith
148Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow or Heifer in milk3199J HuntSoltaire Avocado
149Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow in calf not less than 5 months1195Diana SmithMoomin Magnolia
149Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow in calf not less than 5 months2203Tim StevensonBeechwood Gwen
149Dual Purpose Dexter - Cow in calf not less than 5 months3202Garry ElswoodTrustwood Nigella
150Dual Purpose Dexter - Maiden Heifer1207J HuntSoltaire Ariel 2nd
150Dual Purpose Dexter - Maiden Heifer2206Diana SmithMoomin Millie
150Dual Purpose Dexter - Maiden Heifer3210Candy KingAvalon Lady Titania
151Dual Purpose Dexter - Heifer in calf with first calf1217Diana SmithMoomin Magenta
151Dual Purpose Dexter - Heifer in calf with first calf2219Newlands Seraphim Willow
151Dual Purpose Dexter - Heifer in calf with first calf3218J HuntSoltaire Witch
152Dual Purpose Dexter - Bull any age1224Candy KingNorth Brook Thor EX96
152Dual Purpose Dexter - Bull any age2225Christine ComptonDever Flashman
152Dual Purpose Dexter - Bull any age3226Newlands Newlands Seraphim Ben
153Dual Purpose Dexter - Group of Three Animals owned by same exhibitor1Candy King
153Dual Purpose Dexter - Group of Three Animals owned by same exhibitor2Garry Elswood
153Dual Purpose Dexter - Group of Three Animals owned by same exhibitor3Newlands
154Dual Purpose Dexter - ChampionshipChampion198Tim StevensonBeechwood Hazel 2
154Dual Purpose Dexter - ChampionshipReserve Champion224Candy KingNorth Brook Thor EX96