2022 Show Results Service day 1 – Sheep


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for sheep classes are shown below.

Class NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwners
186Southdown - Aged Ram11Edward Harmer
186Southdown - Aged Ram22Mrs Lambert
187Southdown - Shearling Ram14Mrs Lambert
187Southdown - Shearling Ram23Lizzie Sargeant
187Southdown - Shearling Ram35Mrs Lambert
188Southdown - Ram Lamb17Lizzie Sargeant
188Southdown - Ram Lamb28Mrs Lambert
189Southdown - Shearling Ewe111Lizzie Sargeant
189Southdown - Shearling Ewe212Mrs Lambert
189Southdown - Shearling Ewe39Edward Harmer
190Southdown - Ewe Lamb115Lizzie Sargeant
190Southdown - Ewe Lamb216Mrs Lambert
190Southdown - Ewe Lamb317Mrs Lambert
191Southdown - Aged Ewe118Mrs Lambert
192Southdown - Group of Four (Ram, Ram Lamb,Ewe, Ewe Lamb)119Lizzie Sargeant
192Southdown - Group of Four (Ram, Ram Lamb,Ewe, Ewe Lamb)223Mrs Lambert
193Southdown - Championship - Percy Filkins Challenge CupChampion11Lizzie Sargeant
193Southdown - Championship - Percy Filkins Challenge CupReserve Champion15Lizzie Sargeant
194Suffolk - Shearling Ram124Diana Lindon
194Suffolk - Shearling Ram225Diana Lindon
194Suffolk - Shearling Ram326Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
195Suffolk - Ram Lamb130Allan King
195Suffolk - Ram Lamb234Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
195Suffolk - Ram Lamb331Diana Lindon
196Suffolk - Ram Lamb untrimmed138Diana Lindon
196Suffolk - Ram Lamb untrimmed239Diana Lindon
196Suffolk - Ram Lamb untrimmed337Allan King
197Suffolk - Shearling Ewe143Diana Lindon
197Suffolk - Shearling Ewe244Diana Lindon
197Suffolk - Shearling Ewe345Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
198Suffolk - Ewe Lamb155Matt Legge
198Suffolk - Ewe Lamb252Diana Lindon
198Suffolk - Ewe Lamb350Allan King
199Suffolk - Ewe Lamb untrimmed158Diana Lindon
199Suffolk - Ewe Lamb untrimmed260Matt Legge
199Suffolk - Ewe Lamb untrimmed361Victoria Cobden
200Suffolk - Championship - Grahame Gorringe Challenge Cup Champion43Diana Lindon
200Suffolk - Championship - Grahame Gorringe Challenge Cup Reserve Champion30Allan King
201Texel - Aged Ram165Holly Shearman
201Texel - Aged Ram264Holly Shearman
202Texel - Shearling Ram169Holly Shearman
202Texel - Shearling Ram272Nick Pile
202Texel - Shearling Ram368Holly Shearman
203Texel - Ram Lamb177Nick Pile
203Texel - Ram Lamb278Nick Pile
203Texel - Ram Lamb376Niccola Botwright
204Texel - Shearling Ewe184Nick Pile
204Texel - Shearling Ewe283Nick Pile
204Texel - Shearling Ewe385Nick Pile
205Texel - Ewe Lamb189Nick Pile
205Texel - Ewe Lamb290Nick Pile
205Texel - Ewe Lamb388Niccola Botwright
206Texel - Group of 3 (Owner Breeder) William Allen Challenge CupChampion93Nick Pile
206Texel - Group of 3 (Owner Breeder) William Allen Challenge CupReserve Champion92Holly Shearman
207Texel - Championship - Janssen TrophyChampion77Nick Pile
207Texel - Championship - Janssen TrophyReserve Champion69Holly Shearman
208Lleyn - Aged Ram194Derek Bond
208Lleyn - Aged Ram297Michael Miller
208Lleyn - Aged Ram395Derek Bond
209Lleyn - Shearling Ram1101Michael Miller
209Lleyn - Shearling Ram2106Derek Bond
209Lleyn - Shearling Ram398Alan West
210Lleyn - Shearling Ewe1108Michael Miller
210Lleyn - Shearling Ewe2107Michael Miller
210Lleyn - Shearling Ewe3104Derek Bond
211Lleyn - Group of Three1113Derek Bond
211Lleyn - Group of Three2114Michael Miller
211Lleyn - Group of Three3109Alan West
212Lleyn - ChampionshipChampion101Michael Miller
212Lleyn - ChampionshipReserve Champion94Derek Bond
213Zwartbles - Ram1120Caroline Clarke
214Zwartbles - Ram Lamb1124Gail Gribble
214Zwartbles - Ram Lamb2126Mrs S Shrubsall
214Zwartbles - Ram Lamb3122Caroline Clarke
215Zwartbles - Shearling Ewe1131Gail Gribble
215Zwartbles - Shearling Ewe2127Caroline Clarke
215Zwartbles - Shearling Ewe3130Gail Gribble
216Zwartbles - Ewe Lamb1136Gail Gribble
216Zwartbles - Ewe Lamb2137Gail Gribble
216Zwartbles - Ewe Lamb3138Mrs S Shrubsall
217Zwartbles - Group of Three1142Gail Gribble
217Zwartbles - Group of Three2143Mrs S Shrubsall
217Zwartbles - Group of Three3139Caroline Clarke
218Zwartbles - Championship - Downsview TrophyChampion136Gail Gribble
218Zwartbles - Championship - Downsview TrophyReserve Champion120Caroline Clarke
219Any Pure Continental - Ram1147Harriet Jackson
219Any Pure Continental - Ram2144Charlotte Deragon & Emily Killick
219Any Pure Continental - Ram3146David Morphett
220Any Pure Continental - Ram Lamb1156David Morphett
220Any Pure Continental - Ram Lamb2160Joshua Jack
220Any Pure Continental - Ram Lamb3161Simon Reed
221Any Pure Continental - Shearling Ewe1169Joshua Jack
221Any Pure Continental - Shearling Ewe2173Simon Reed
221Any Pure Continental - Shearling Ewe3171Kevin & Sallyanne Hasemore
222Any Pure Continental - Ewe Lamb1174David Morphett
222Any Pure Continental - Ewe Lamb2179Joshua Jack
222Any Pure Continental - Ewe Lamb3152Joshua Jack
223Any Pure Continental - Pair of Ewe Lambs1Harriet Jackson
223Any Pure Continental - Pair of Ewe Lambs2David Morphett
224Any Pure Continental - Championship - H D Young & Son Challenge CupChampion147Harriet Jackson
224Any Pure Continental - Championship - H D Young & Son Challenge CupReserve Champion169Joshua Jack
225Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram any age1188Sara Blunden
225Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram any age2185Jo Shippam
225Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram any age3186Linda Coleman
226Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram Lamb1192Hannah Delaney
226Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram Lamb2196Sara Blunden
226Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ram Lamb3193Lucy Andrew
227Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Shearling Ewe1201Jo Shippam
227Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Shearling Ewe2197Ali Parsons
227Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Shearling Ewe3213Jo Shippam
228Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ewe Lamb1217Sara Blunden
228Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ewe Lamb2212Hannah Delaney
228Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Ewe Lamb3209Gemma Lovejoy
229Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Championship - Monteith Perpetual Challenge CupChampion201Jo Shippam
229Any Other Pure Longwool Breed of British Origin - Championship - Monteith Perpetual Challenge CupReserve Champion192Hannah Delaney
230Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram1222Helen Stow
230Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram2221Emily Wood
230Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram3219Conor Russell
231Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram Lamb1231Helen Stow
231Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram Lamb2235Matt Legge
231Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ram Lamb3229Conor Russell
232Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Shearling Ewe1239Emily Wood
232Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Shearling Ewe2245Isabel Barr
232Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Shearling Ewe3248Matt Legge
233Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ewe Lamb1250Conor Russell
233Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ewe Lamb2251Helen Stow
233Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Ewe Lamb3254Matt Legge
234Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Championship - Golden Oriole Perpetual Challenge CupChampion239Emily Wood
234Any Other Breed of British Origin - Heath/Hill - Championship - Golden Oriole Perpetual Challenge CupReserve Champion222Helen Stow
235Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram1265Vivien Miles
235Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram2259Caroline Clarke
235Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram3266Vivien Miles
236Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram Lamb1272Lynda Krypczyk
236Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram Lamb2273Lynda Krypczyk
236Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ram Lamb3269Hannah Delaney
237Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Shearling Ewe1288Vivien Miles
237Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Shearling Ewe2287Vivien Miles
237Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Shearling Ewe3280Gemma Lovejoy
238Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ewe Lamb1294Hannah Delaney
238Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ewe Lamb2295Lynda Krypczyk
238Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Ewe Lamb3296Lynda Krypczyk
239Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Championship - The Dorset Down Sheep Breeders CupChampion265Vivien Miles
239Any Other Breed -Down/Shortwool - Championship - The Dorset Down Sheep Breeders CupReserve Champion288Vivien Miles
245Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs not exceeding 114 kilos1304Helen Stow
245Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs not exceeding 114 kilos2307James Bull
245Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs not exceeding 114 kilos3305Hillmans Farm
246Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs over 114 kilos1308James Bull
246Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs over 114 kilos2310James Bull
246Butches Lambs - Pen of Three Prime Lambs over 114 kilos3306Hillmans Farm
247Butchers Lambs - Champion Pen of Three Prime LambsChampion308James Bull
247Butchers Lambs - Champion Pen of Three Prime LambsReserve Champion304Helen Stow