2022 Show Results Service day 1 – Pigs


Welcome to the South of England Show results service. Results for pigs classes are shown below.

Class NoClass NamePlaceAnimal NoOwnersAnimal Name
265Berkshire - Boar11Jack TileyFernlea Ambassador 3
266Berkshire - Junior Boar12Jack TileyFernlea Orlando
267Berkshire - Breeding Sow13Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 4
267Berkshire - Breeding Sow24Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Suzanne 214
268Berkshire - Gilt born on or between 1 July & 31 December 202116Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Louise 233
269Berkshire - Gilt born on or after 1 January 202217Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 10
269Berkshire - Gilt born on or after 1 January 202228Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Suzanne 263
269Berkshire - Gilt born on or after 1 January 202239Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Suzanne 262
270Berkshire - Champion MaleChampion1Jack TileyFernlea Ambassador 3
270Berkshire - Champion MaleReserve Champion2Jack TileyFernlea Orlando
271Berkshire - Champion FemaleChampion3Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 4
271Berkshire - Champion FemaleReserve Champion6Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Louise 233
272Berkshire - ChampionshipChampion3Jack TileyFernlea Fairwell 4
272Berkshire - ChampionshipReserve Champion6Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Louise 233
273British Saddleback - Boar110Oliver GilesTedfold General 105A
274British Saddleback - Junior Boar111Oliver GilesTedfold General 120A
275British Saddleback - Breeding Sow112Claire WilsonRother Biddy 45B
276British Saddleback - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021113Maria NaylorSmarden Duchess 28
276British Saddleback - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021215Oliver GilesTedfold Molly 110A
276British Saddleback - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021314Oliver GilesTedfold Molly 111A
277British Saddleback - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022116Claire WilsonRother Biddy 50B
277British Saddleback - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022217Claire WilsonRother Biddy 51B
277British Saddleback - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022319Oliver GilesTedfold Molly 123A
278British Saddleback- Champion MaleChampion10Oliver GilesTedfold General 15A
278British Saddleback- Champion MaleReserve Champion11Oliver GilesTedfold General 120A
279British Saddleback - Champion FemaleChampion12Claire WilsonRother Biddy 45B
279British Saddleback - Champion FemaleReserve Champion16Claire WilsonRother Biddy 50B
280British Saddleback- ChampionshipChampion12Claire WilsonRother Biddy 45B
280British Saddleback- ChampionshipReserve Champion10Oliver GilesTedfold General 105A
289Large Black - Boar120Maria NaylorFairholme Super
290Large Black - Junior Boar121Maria NaylorFramfield Defender 334
291Large Black - Breeding Sow123Teresa CookSuggenhall Goldbaz 75
291Large Black - Breeding Sow222Maria NaylorBroccwood Princess 7
292Large Black - Gilt born on or between 1 July and31 December 2021125Maria NaylorFramfield Golden Harvest 331
292Large Black - Gilt born on or between 1 July and31 December 2021226Maria NaylorFramfield Golden Harvest 330
292Large Black - Gilt born on or between 1 July and31 December 2021324Maria NaylorFramfield Golden Harvest 332
293Large Black - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022127Maria NaylorFramfield Bess
294Large Black - Champion MaleChampion21Maria NaylorFramfield Defender 334
295Large Black - Champion FemaleChampion23Teresa CookSuggenhall Goldbaz 75
295Large Black - Champion FemaleReserve Champion22Maria NaylorBroccwood Princess 7
296Large Black - Breed ChampionshipChampion23Teresa CookSuggenhall Goldbaz 75
305Gloucestershire Old Spot - Boar128Teresa CookMillfields Rufus 370
306Gloucestershire Old Spot - Junior Boar129Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Patrick 9
307Gloucestershire Old Spot - Breeding SowNo entries
308Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021133Claire WilsonTrewint Princess 30
308Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021236Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Princess Freda 12
308Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021335Mark & Debbie DallawayHighhurstulpha Princess Ann 14
309Gloucestershire Old Spot - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022138Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Josephine 22
310Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion MaleChampion28Teresa CookMillfields Rufus 370
310Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion MaleReserve Champion29Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Patrick 9
311Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion FemaleChampion33Claire WilsonTrewint Princess 30
311Gloucestershire Old Spot - Champion FemaleReserve Champion36Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Princess Freda 12
312Glouchestershire Old Spot - Breed ChampionshipChampion33Claire WilsonTrewint Princess 30
312Glouchestershire Old Spot - Breed ChampionshipReserve Champion36Mark & Debbie DallawayTrewint Princess Freda 12
337AO Modern - Boar140Oliver GilesTedfold Top Drawer 146
338AO Modern - Junior Boar142Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Fieldmarshall 261
339AO Modern - Breeding Sow147Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Teresa 43
339AO Modern - Breeding Sow243Oliver GilesTedfold Lena 30
340AO Modern - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021153Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Jean 3
340AO Modern - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021249Oliver GilesTedfold Lena 130
340AO Modern - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021350Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Beryl 254
341AO Modern - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022No entries
342AO Modern - Champion MaleChampion40Oliver GilesTedfold Top Drawer 146
342AO Modern - Champion MaleReserve Champion42Will & Janet MurphyCastlemast Fieldmarshall 261
343AO Modern - Champion FemaleChampion47Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Teresa 43
343AO Modern - Champion FemaleReserve Champion53Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Jean 3
344AO Modern - ChampionshipChampion47Wakeham, Dawson & HarmerOffham Teresa 43
344AO Modern - ChampionshipReserve Champion40Oliver GilesTedfold Top Drawer 146
345AO Traditional - Boar156Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
345AO Traditional - Boar254Oliver GilesTedfold Captain 325
346AO Traditional - Junior BoarNo entries
347AO Traditional - Breeding SowNo entries
348AO Traditional - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021157Oliver GilesTedfold Fair Lady 312
348AO Traditional - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021260Paul BennettWigben Jacqueline 4
348AO Traditional - Gilt born on or between 1 July and 31 December 2021359Paul BennettWigben Jacqueline 3
349AO Traditional - Gilt born on or after 1 January 2022No entries
350AO Traditional - Champion Male156Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
351AO Traditional - Champion FemaleChampion57Oliver GilesTedfold Fair Lady 312
351AO Traditional - Champion FemaleReserve Champion60Paul BennettWigben Jacqueline 4
352AO Traditinal - ChampionshipChampion56Oliver GilesTedfold Mischief 320
352AO Traditinal - ChampionshipReserve Champion57Oliver GilesTedfold Fair Lady 312